204 COWESETT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
204 COWESETT RD
Parcel ID
234/ 0033/ 0000/ /
Account #
123175
Owner
ROBERT, PAUL R & LISA M T/E
Total Market Value
$428,000
Internal PID
39609
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalClean & Green Land
2025$291,600$136,400$428,000$0

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERT, PAUL R & LISA M T/E
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address204 COWESETT RD
WARWICK, RI 02886
Sale Price$360,000
Book & Page 9730/0137
Sale Date01/18/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBERT, PAUL R & LISA M T/E$360,0009730/01370001/18/2021
MARTIN, DENNIS E$09233/01551003/25/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,510
Replacement Cost: $350,724
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Ext ConditionSimilar to Overall
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Int vs Ext CondSimilar
1st FL En SuiteNone
FlooringAverage
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water/Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Older Updates
Kitchen Style:Older Updates
Num Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Bsmt Finish 
Bsmt Finish Quality 
Num Park 
Bsmt Garages0
Area
BASFirst Floor 790 790
FUSFinished Upper Story 720 720