WARWICK, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
197 COWESETT RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
197 COWESETT RD
Parcel ID
236/ 0003/ 0000/ /
Account #
148452
Owner
CONNORS, ANDREW J & COURTNEY L T/E
Total Market Value
$729,000
Internal PID
5179
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
Clean & Green Land
2025
$554,700
$174,300
$729,000
$0
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
CONNORS, ANDREW J & COURTNEY L T/E
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address
197 COWESETT RD
WARWICK, RI 02886
Sale Price
$900,000
Book & Page
10521/325
Sale Date
07/08/2024
Instrument
00
CONNORS, ANDREW J & COURTNEY L T/E
$900,000
10521/325
00
07/08/2024
FERRARA,KENNETH A & MELISSA
$485,000
9496/0232
00
04/29/2020
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2013
Living Area:
2,024
Replacement Cost:
$554,693
Building Percent Good:
100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$554,700
Stories:
1
Occupancy:
1
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Ext Condition
Similar to Overall
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Int vs Ext Cond
Similar
1st FL En Suite
Total Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
3
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
3
Total Rooms
6
Bath Style:
Updated
Kitchen Style:
Updated
Num Kitchens
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
1
Bsmt Finish
Bsmt Finish Quality
Num Park
Bsmt Garages
4