287 COWESETT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
287 COWESETT RD
Parcel ID
237/ 0382/ 0000/ /
Account #
100160859
Owner
SHARROTT, JOHN
Total Market Value
$436,900
Internal PID
9994
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalClean & Green Land
2025$302,400$134,500$436,900$0

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHARROTT, JOHN
Co-OwnerDELTITO SHARROTT, CHIARA
Care Of
Address287 COWESETT RD
WARWICK, RI 02886
Sale Price$642,000
Book & Page 10746/99
Sale Date08/27/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHARROTT, JOHN$642,00010746/990008/27/2025
ALLISON, CORY G$07901/00300202/25/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $387,754
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Ext ConditionSimilar to Overall
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Int vs Ext CondSimilar
1st FL En SuiteNone
FlooringAverage
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water/Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Older Updates
Kitchen Style:Older Updates
Num Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Bsmt Finish 
Bsmt Finish Quality 
Num Park 
Bsmt Garages2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,230 1,230
FUSFinished Upper Story 690 690