42 HOPKINS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 HOPKINS RD
Mblu
255/ / 27/ /
Acct#
04
Owner
DELMONTE DAVID A. & MARIA T.
Assessment
$361,100
Appraisal
$361,100
PID
12292
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$235,500$125,600$361,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$235,500$125,600$361,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDELMONTE DAVID A. & MARIA T.
Co-Owner
Address42 HOPKINS RD
WESTFIELD, MA 01085
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 5661/0157
Sale Date08/01/1984
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DELMONTE DAVID A. & MARIA T.$1 5661/01571N08/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,656
Replacement Cost: $334,511
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:AVERAGE
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Typical
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,656 1,656
FGRGarage, Finished 476 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 186 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,456 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   3,966 1,656

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$125,600
Appraised Value$125,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$235,500$125,600$361,100
2025$209,600$122,000$331,600
2024$209,600$111,000$320,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$235,500$125,600$361,100
2025$209,600$122,000$331,600
2024$209,600$111,000$320,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps