153 ABBOTSFORD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
153 ABBOTSFORD AVENUE
Mblu
H16/ 0001/ 153/ /
Parcel ID
0001 1 153 0001
Owner
RIZE REALTY LLC
Total Market Value
$177,450
Appraisal
$253,500
Vision Id #
12
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,100$53,400$253,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,070$37,380$177,450

Owner of Record
OwnerRIZE REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address33 WINDY HILL DRIVE
SOUTH WINDSOR , CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 5349/1
Sale Date08/19/2025
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RIZE REALTY LLC$05349/10308/19/2025
BHARANI TARAK$411,5005331/980Q12/11/2024
DIAZ WILLIE $05331/9792512/11/2024
DIAZ WILLIE + YOLANDA ROSADA$162,5004470/0351Q03/08/2010
MASSA ROBERT A ET AL$04452/01932512/17/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,860
Replacement Cost: $375,318
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Family
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms4
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures4
Total Rooms:8
Area
2AU2 STORY U UNFIN ATT 930 1,860
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 930 0
FC1WOOD SHED 36 0
LP1CONC PAVING 188 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 35 0
RP4ENCLOSED PORCH 72 0
RP6COVERED PORCH UPPER 72 0
   2,263 1,860

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf35.00 SF$3001
RP4Enclosed Porch72.00 SF$1,8001
RP6Covered Porch - Upper72.00 SF$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRM-3
Neighborhood12000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$37,380
Appraised Value$53,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG5Garage 1.5 Story Detached  400.00 SF$9,3001
FC1Shed  36.00 SF$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,100$53,400$246,500
2023$193,100$53,400$246,500
2022$193,800$53,400$247,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,170$37,380$172,550
2023$135,170$37,380$172,550
2022$135,660$37,380$173,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps