55 ARNOLDALE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
55 ARNOLDALE ROAD
Mblu
H9/ 0151/ 55/ /
Parcel ID
0151 1 55 0001
Owner
RYLANDER JASON A
Total Market Value
$261,940
Appraisal
$374,200
Vision Id #
1223
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,400$131,800$374,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,680$92,260$261,940

Owner of Record
OwnerRYLANDER JASON A
Co-OwnerJUSTICE VANESSA R
Address55 ARNOLDALE ROAD

WEST HARTFORD, CT 06119
Sale Price$399,000
Book & Page 5205/57
Sale Date01/19/2021
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RYLANDER JASON A$399,0005205/57Q01/19/2021
LUIPOLD JOHN W + FELICIA M TONI$169,5002401/0148Q01/22/1999
RATERMAN RICHARD A + JOANNA W$24,5000447/0412U03/15/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 2,254
Replacement Cost: $410,035
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Typical
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:Partial
Num of Bedrooms3
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Bath StyleUpdated 2017
Kitchen Style:Updated
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Area
25F2.5 STORY FINISHED 480 1,200
27F2.7 STORY FINISHED 216 594
17F1.7 STORY FINISHED 144 252
1SF1 STORY 208 208
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 840 0
LP8FLGSTN/CONC PATIO 294 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 20 0
   2,202 2,254

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP4Enclosed Porch20.00 SF$8001
H04Air Conditioning948.00 SF$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-6
Neighborhood40500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage60
Depth
Total Market Land$92,260
Appraised Value$131,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG4Garage 1.0 Story Detached  400.00 SF$9,8001
LP8Patio - Flagstone/Concrete  294.00 SF$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,400$131,800$374,200
2023$242,400$131,800$374,200
2022$242,400$131,800$374,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,680$92,260$261,940
2023$169,680$92,260$261,940
2022$169,680$92,260$261,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps