65 ARNOLDALE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 ARNOLDALE ROAD
Mblu
H9/ 0151/ 65/ /
Parcel ID
0151 1 65 0001
Owner
CYKLEY CHRISTOPHER P
Total Market Value
$216,440
Appraisal
$309,200
Vision Id #
1227
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,700$134,500$309,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,290$94,150$216,440

Owner of Record
OwnerCYKLEY CHRISTOPHER P
Co-Owner
Address65 ARNOLDALE ROAD

WEST HARTFORD, CT 06119
Sale Price$380,000
Book & Page 5231/1082
Sale Date07/29/2021
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CYKLEY CHRISTOPHER P$380,0005231/1082Q07/29/2021
COBRAIN M KIMBERLY R TR$03660/03402512/28/2004
DEMILIA CAROL W$00501/0850U08/14/1972
RAPER CAROL W$36,0000457/0062U06/07/1968
RAPER CAROL W + CHARLES F$00450/0414U06/07/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,451
Replacement Cost: $310,057
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Frame
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Parquet
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms5
Full Bthrms3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Bath StyleOriginal
Kitchen Style:Original
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Area
2AU2 STORY U UNFIN ATT 858 1,716
1SF1 STORY 465 465
2SF2 STORY 135 270
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 993 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 36 0
   2,487 2,451

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf36.00 SF$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-6
Neighborhood40500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage70
Depth
Total Market Land$94,150
Appraised Value$134,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG4Garage 1.0 Story Detached  875.00 SF$17,7001
LP7Patio - Flagstone  204.00 SF$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,700$134,500$309,200
2023$174,700$134,500$309,200
2022$174,700$134,500$309,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,290$94,150$216,440
2023$122,290$94,150$216,440
2022$122,290$94,150$216,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps