178 ARNOLDALE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
178 ARNOLDALE ROAD
Mblu
H9/ 0151/ 178/ /
Parcel ID
0151 2 178 0001
Owner
CHEN PI ZHANG
Total Market Value
$250,530
Appraisal
$357,900
Vision Id #
1236
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,600$121,300$357,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,620$84,910$250,530

Owner of Record
OwnerCHEN PI ZHANG
Co-Owner
Address1592 ASYLUM AVENUE
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06117
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 5212/54
Sale Date03/11/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHEN PI ZHANG$05212/540103/11/2021
CHEN SHENG GUANG + XUE YUN +$262,0004808/02941409/03/2013
BOUCINO STEVEN$137,3392249/0173Q11/18/1997
WILLIAMS ROBERT JUDE$160,0001960/0228Q09/16/1994
TADDEI NICHOLAS F AND$93,0000780/0155Q07/02/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 2,416
Replacement Cost: $429,460
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Family
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories2.0
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Typical
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms4
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures4
Total Rooms:12
Fin Bsmt/RRm 
Bsmt Rec Rm280
Area
2AU2 STORY U UNFIN ATT 1,208 2,416
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 1,278 0
RP4ENCLOSED PORCH 274 0
RP8ENCLOSED PORCH UPPR 210 0
   2,970 2,416

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP8Enclosed Porch Upper98.00 SF$2,4001
RP4Enclosed Porch98.00 SF$2,2001
RP4Enclosed Porch176.00 SF$3,4001
RP8Enclosed Porch Upper112.00 SF$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRM-3R
Neighborhood30000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage49
Depth
Total Market Land$84,910
Appraised Value$121,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG4Garage 1.0 Story Detached  600.00 SF$11,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,600$121,300$357,900
2023$236,600$121,300$357,900
2022$236,600$121,300$357,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,620$84,910$250,530
2023$165,620$84,910$250,530
2022$165,620$84,910$250,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps