26 ARNOLDALE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 ARNOLDALE ROAD
Mblu
H8/ 0151/ 26/ /
Parcel ID
0151 2 26 0001
Owner
MCAULIFFE LAWRENCE FRANCIS
Total Market Value
$326,410
Appraisal
$466,300
Vision Id #
1243
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,500$134,800$466,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,050$94,360$326,410

Owner of Record
OwnerMCAULIFFE LAWRENCE FRANCIS
Co-OwnerMCAULIFFE ERYN GROVES
Address26 ARNOLDALE ROAD

WEST HARTFORD, CT 06119
Sale Price$800,000
Book & Page 5339/445
Sale Date04/15/2025
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCAULIFFE LAWRENCE FRANCIS$800,0005339/445Q04/15/2025
KNOBLAUCH KRIS +$439,9005149/02630708/23/2019
PROULX MARJORIE + MARTIN$04820/05880811/05/2013
PROULX MARTIN J$04734/03102512/20/2012
PROULX MARTIN J + MARY E COLEMAN$249,5001274/0137Q12/29/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 2,695
Replacement Cost: $560,902
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:Yes
Num of Bedrooms4
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Bath StyleUpdated 2025
Kitchen Style:Updated 2020
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Area
25U2.5 STORY UNFIN 1,244 2,488
OH2SECOND FLOOR 109 109
2SF2 STORY 49 98
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 1,244 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 116 0
WD1WOOD DECK 91 0
   2,853 2,695

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf81.00 SF$9001
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf50.00 SF$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-6
Neighborhood40500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$94,360
Appraised Value$134,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WD1Deck  91.00 SF$1,3001
RG4Garage 1.0 Story Detached  440.00 SF$16,7001
LP8Patio - Flagstone/Concrete  325.00 SF$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$304,000$134,800$438,800
2023$315,000$134,800$449,800
2022$315,000$134,800$449,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,800$94,360$307,160
2023$220,500$94,360$314,860
2022$220,500$94,360$314,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps