66 ARNOLDALE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
66 ARNOLDALE ROAD
Mblu
H9/ 0151/ 66/ /
Parcel ID
0151 2 66 0001
Owner
ARMSTRONG RICHARD M + LUANNE
Total Market Value
$226,100
Appraisal
$323,000
Vision Id #
1257
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,000$125,000$323,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,600$87,500$226,100

Owner of Record
OwnerARMSTRONG RICHARD M + LUANNE
Co-Owner
Address66 ARNOLDALE ROAD
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06119
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0918/0300
Sale Date05/31/1984
InstrumentU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARMSTRONG RICHARD M + LUANNE$00918/0300U05/31/1984
ARMSTRONG DOROTHY O-EST$00914/0201U05/07/1984
ARMSTRONG DOROTHY O$00895/0295U01/04/1984
ARMSTRONG LORENZO M ET AL$00337/0287U 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 2,360
Replacement Cost: $371,044
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Typical
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms4
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Typical
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Attic AccessUknown
Dormer LF1
Area
2SF2 STORY 844 1,688
17F1.7 STORY FINISHED 240 420
1SF1 STORY 224 224
OH2SECOND FLOOR 28 28
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 744 0
WD1WOOD DECK 547 0
   2,627 2,360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-6
Neighborhood30000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage59
Depth
Total Market Land$87,500
Appraised Value$125,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WD1Deck  547.00 SF$4,2001
FC1Shed  64.00 SF$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,000$125,000$323,000
2023$198,000$125,000$323,000
2022$198,000$125,000$323,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,600$87,500$226,100
2023$138,600$87,500$226,100
2022$138,600$87,500$226,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps