105 ARUNDEL AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
105 ARUNDEL AVENUE
Mblu
F8/ 0161/ 105/ /
Parcel ID
0161 1 105 0001
Owner
IVEY MICHAEL D + EMILY N
Total Market Value
$251,230
Appraisal
$358,900
Vision Id #
1263
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,900$178,000$358,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,630$124,600$251,230

Owner of Record
OwnerIVEY MICHAEL D + EMILY N
Co-Owner
Address105 ARUNDEL AVENUE

WEST HARTFORD, CT 06107
Sale Price$467,500
Book & Page 5299/843
Sale Date08/29/2023
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
IVEY MICHAEL D + EMILY N$467,5005299/843Q08/29/2023
RANCOURT SEAN J + HEATHER J$179,0002680/0190Q05/16/2001
WALSH CATHERINE K EST$02680/0188U05/16/2001
WALSH CATHERINE K EST$02680/0186U05/16/2001
WALSH CATHERINE K EST$02610/0314U11/13/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,475
Replacement Cost: $307,677
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Typical
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:Yes
Num of Bedrooms3
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Updated
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Prefab Fpl(s) 
Bsmt Egress 
FoundationConc Per Piers
Bsmt Garage(s)None
Fin Bsmt/RRm 
Bsmt Rec Rm288
Area
25U2.5 STORY UNFIN 576 1,152
1SF1 STORY 305 305
OH1FIRST ST OVERHANG 18 18
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 576 0
FC1WOOD SHED 288 0
RG41 ST GARAGE DET 312 0
RP3SCREENED PORCH 176 0
   2,251 1,475

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP3Screened Porch176.00 SF$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-6
Neighborhood43000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$124,600
Appraised Value$178,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG4Garage 1.0 Story Detached  312.00 SF$8,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,900$178,000$358,900
2023$173,400$178,000$351,400
2022$173,400$178,000$351,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,630$124,600$251,230
2023$121,380$124,600$245,980
2022$121,380$124,600$245,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps