129 ARUNDEL AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
129 ARUNDEL AVENUE
Mblu
F8/ 0161/ 129/ /
Parcel ID
0161 1 129 0001
Owner
GOODSTEIN GREGORY C
Total Market Value
$241,150
Appraisal
$344,500
Vision Id #
1269
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,500$178,000$344,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,550$124,600$241,150

Owner of Record
OwnerGOODSTEIN GREGORY C
Co-Owner
Address129 ARUNDEL AVENUE
W HARTFORD, CT 06107
Sale Price$270,000
Book & Page 3777/0074
Sale Date07/26/2005
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOODSTEIN GREGORY C$270,0003777/0074Q07/26/2005
BOYD BRIAN M + KRISTINE T$116,0002717/0219Q07/23/2001
NORTON ELAINE G EST$02666/0031U04/18/2001
NORTON ELAINE G$00283/0410U 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,722
Replacement Cost: $268,853
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Typical
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms3
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Updated 2006
Extra Kitchens0
Fireplaces1
Area
17F1.7 STORY FINISHED 672 1,176
1SF1 STORY 384 384
FTQ3/4 FINISHED 216 162
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 704 0
LP5CONRETE PAVERS 110 0
RG11 ST GARAGE 252 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 20 0
RP4ENCLOSED PORCH 35 0
WD1WOOD DECK 404 0
   2,797 1,722

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG1Garage, 1 Story Attached252.00 SF$5,9001
RP4Enclosed Porch35.00 SF$1,3001
RP0Stoop20.00 SF$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-6
Neighborhood43000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$124,600
Appraised Value$178,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WD1Deck  204.00 SF$1,9001
WD1Deck  200.00 SF$1,9001
LP5Concrete Pavers  110.00 SF$9001
FC1Shed  112.00 SF$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,500$178,000$344,500
2023$166,500$178,000$344,500
2022$166,500$178,000$344,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,550$124,600$241,150
2023$116,550$124,600$241,150
2022$116,550$124,600$241,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps