173 ARUNDEL AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
173 ARUNDEL AVENUE
Mblu
F8/ 0161/ 173/ /
Parcel ID
0161 1 173 0001
Owner
SPERRE BRUCE +
Total Market Value
$193,690
Appraisal
$276,700
Vision Id #
1277
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,900$161,800$276,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,430$113,260$193,690

Owner of Record
OwnerSPERRE BRUCE +
Co-OwnerSPERRE BRIAN C ET AL
Address173 ARUNDEL AVENUE
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06107
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 4989/0375
Sale Date05/31/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SPERRE BRUCE +$04989/03750105/31/2016
SPERRE BRUCE$04840/02520103/06/2014
SPERRE CHESTER S + RITA M$00443/0473U 
 $00191/0009U 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,290
Replacement Cost: $204,412
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms3
Full Bthrms1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Bath StyleOriginal
Kitchen Style:Original
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Prefab Fpl(s) 
Bsmt EgressNone
FoundationConc Per Piers
Bsmt Garage(s)None
Fin Bsmt/RRm 
Bsmt Rec Rm220
Area
17F1.7 STORY FINISHED 552 966
15F1.5 STORY FINISHED 192 288
1SF1 STORY 36 36
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 780 0
RP4ENCLOSED PORCH 80 0
   1,640 1,290

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP4Enclosed Porch80.00 SF$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-6
Neighborhood43000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$113,260
Appraised Value$161,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FC1Shed  42.00 SF$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,900$161,800$276,700
2023$114,900$161,800$276,700
2022$114,900$161,800$276,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$80,430$113,260$193,690
2023$80,430$113,260$193,690
2022$80,430$113,260$193,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps