59 ARUNDEL AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
59 ARUNDEL AVENUE
Mblu
F8/ 0161/ 59/ /
Parcel ID
0161 1 59 0001
Owner
SCHALLER PETER H +
Total Market Value
$235,060
Appraisal
$335,800
Vision Id #
1286
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,100$196,700$335,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,370$137,690$235,060

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHALLER PETER H +
Co-OwnerCORCORAN DANIEL A
Address59 ARUNDEL AVENUE
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06107
Sale Price$265,000
Book & Page 5061/0434
Sale Date06/05/2017
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHALLER PETER H +$265,0005061/0434Q06/05/2017
HUBBARD DAVID E + MARGARET W$92,7002206/0317Q06/24/1997
SHEA ANN M$01042/0150U02/28/1986
SHEA EDWARD J ET AL$00232/0539U 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,222
Replacement Cost: $233,518
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms2
Full Bthrms1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Updated
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Area
2SF2 STORY 336 672
15F1.5 STORY FINISHED 240 360
1SF1 STORY 176 176
OH1FIRST ST OVERHANG 14 14
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 716 0
RP4ENCLOSED PORCH 168 0
   1,650 1,222

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP4Enclosed Porch168.00 SF$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-6
Neighborhood43000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage58
Depth
Total Market Land$137,690
Appraised Value$196,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG4Garage 1.0 Story Detached  240.00 SF$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,100$196,700$335,800
2023$139,100$196,700$335,800
2022$139,100$196,700$335,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$97,370$137,690$235,060
2023$97,370$137,690$235,060
2022$97,370$137,690$235,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps