69 ARUNDEL AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
69 ARUNDEL AVENUE
Mblu
F8/ 0161/ 69/ /
Parcel ID
0161 1 69 0001
Owner
HENDRICKSON TIMOTHY + ANDREA
Total Market Value
$253,540
Appraisal
$362,200
Vision Id #
1288
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,500$196,700$362,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,850$137,690$253,540

Owner of Record
OwnerHENDRICKSON TIMOTHY + ANDREA
Co-Owner
Address69 ARUNDEL AVENUE

WEST HARTFORD, CT 06107
Sale Price$315,000
Book & Page 5293/752
Sale Date06/14/2023
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HENDRICKSON TIMOTHY + ANDREA$315,0005293/752Q06/14/2023
FIERSTEIN JERALD + SANDRA O$30,0000515/0702Q07/30/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 1,499
Replacement Cost: $330,254
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Frame
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms3
Full Bthrms1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bath StyleUpdated 2024
Kitchen Style:Updated 2021
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Area
2AF2 STORY W FIN ATT 700 1,400
OH2SECOND FLOOR 72 72
1SF1 STORY 27 27
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 700 0
   1,499 1,499

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf18.00 SF$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-6
Neighborhood43000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage60
Depth
Total Market Land$137,690
Appraised Value$196,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,900$196,700$353,600
2023$105,000$196,700$301,700
2022$132,800$196,700$329,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,830$137,690$247,520
2023$73,500$137,690$211,190
2022$92,960$137,690$230,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps