WEST HARTFORD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
106 ARUNDEL AVENUE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
106 ARUNDEL AVENUE
Mblu
F8/ 0161/ 106/ /
Parcel ID
0161 2 106 0001
Owner
ROSA KEVIN
Total Market Value
$230,020
Appraisal
$328,600
Vision Id #
1291
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$150,600
$178,000
$328,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$105,420
$124,600
$230,020
Owner of Record
Owner
ROSA KEVIN
Co-Owner
BIALOSTOK SAMANTHA
Address
106 ARUNDEL AVENUE
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06107
Sale Price
$450,000
Book & Page
5291/71
Sale Date
05/15/2023
ROSA KEVIN
$450,000
5291/71
Q
05/15/2023
HASSAN JOHN R
$190,000
2563/0317
Q
06/19/2000
ZELDIS SHIRLEY F TR
$0
2124/0011
U
08/15/1996
ZELDIS SHIRLEY F
$1
1682/0289
U
06/02/1992
ZELDIS GEORGE ET AL
$28,000
0456/0219
U
09/25/1968
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1936
Living Area:
1,640
Replacement Cost:
$285,699
Building Percent Good:
51
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$145,700
Stories
2.0
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas/LP
Heat Type
Hot Water
AC Type:
No
Num of Bedrooms
4
Full Bthrms
1
Half Baths
1
Extra Fixtures
1
Total Rooms:
7
Bath Style
Typical
Kitchen Style:
Typical
Extra Kitchens
Fireplaces
Fin Bsmt/RRm
400
Area
2SF
2 STORY
710
1,420
OH2
SECOND FLOOR
180
180
1SF
1 STORY
40
40
BMT
BSMT UNFIN RES
650
0
RG1
1 ST GARAGE
180
0
RP3
SCREENED PORCH
77
0
1,837
1,640
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
RG1
Garage, 1 Story Attached
180.00 SF
$4,000
1
RP3
Screened Porch
77.00 SF
$900
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R-6
Neighborhood
43000
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.14
Frontage
50
Depth
Total Market Land
$124,600
Appraised Value
$178,000
Total
2024
$150,600
$178,000
$328,600
2023
$150,600
$178,000
$328,600
2022
$145,500
$178,000
$323,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$105,420
$124,600
$230,020
2023
$105,420
$124,600
$230,020
2022
$101,850
$124,600
$226,450
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps