114 ARUNDEL AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
114 ARUNDEL AVENUE
Mblu
F8/ 0161/ 114/ /
Parcel ID
0161 2 114 0001
Owner
LUCEY THOMAS C + JULIE J
Total Market Value
$227,640
Appraisal
$325,200
Vision Id #
1294
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,200$178,000$325,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,040$124,600$227,640

Owner of Record
OwnerLUCEY THOMAS C + JULIE J
Co-Owner
Address114 ARUNDEL AVENUE
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06107
Sale Price$143,500
Book & Page 1819/0202
Sale Date07/15/1993
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LUCEY THOMAS C + JULIE J$143,5001819/0202Q07/15/1993
LOMEY THEODORE ET AL$45,0000573/0215Q10/15/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,584
Replacement Cost: $250,354
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms3
Full Bthrms1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Typical
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Prefab Fpl(s) 
Bsmt EgressBulkhead
FoundationConc Per Piers
Bsmt Garage(s)None
Fin Bsmt/RRm 
Bsmt Rec Rm350
Area
2AU2 STORY U UNFIN ATT 588 1,176
15F1.5 STORY FINISHED 112 168
FTQ3/4 FINISHED 200 150
1SF1 STORY 90 90
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 638 0
RG11 ST GARAGE 200 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 84 0
WD1WOOD DECK 48 0
   1,960 1,584

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG1Garage, 1 Story Attached200.00 SF$4,8001
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf84.00 SF$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-6
Neighborhood43000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$124,600
Appraised Value$178,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FC1Shed  80.00 SF$8001
WD1Deck  48.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,200$178,000$325,200
2023$147,200$178,000$325,200
2022$147,200$178,000$325,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,040$124,600$227,640
2023$103,040$124,600$227,640
2022$103,040$124,600$227,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps