130 ARUNDEL AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
130 ARUNDEL AVENUE
Mblu
F8/ 0161/ 130/ /
Parcel ID
0161 2 130 0001
Owner
DORSEY ERIN E
Total Market Value
$246,890
Appraisal
$352,700
Vision Id #
1298
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,700$178,000$352,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,290$124,600$246,890

Owner of Record
OwnerDORSEY ERIN E
Co-Owner
Address130 ARUNDEL AVENUE

WEST HARTFORD, CT 06107
Sale Price$330,000
Book & Page 5193/753
Sale Date10/28/2020
InstrumentE

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DORSEY ERIN E$330,0005193/753E10/28/2020
VAN DER FORD ENGELA EST$05193/7512510/28/2020
VAN DER FORD ENGELA$310,0005123/0744Q08/24/2018
CAMEROTA DANIEL M$250,0004607/02362509/29/2011
SHAPTER ROBERT K + MAUREEN C$120,2501998/0265Q03/27/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $298,410
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:Yes
Num of Bedrooms3
Full Bthrms1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Updated
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Area
2SF2 STORY 580 1,160
1SF1 STORY 256 256
15F1.5 STORY FINISHED 156 234
FTQ3/4 FINISHED 200 150
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 712 0
LP9BRICK PATIO 200 0
RG11 ST GARAGE 200 0
   2,304 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG1Garage, 1 Story Attached200.00 SF$4,8001
RP0Stoop24.00 SF$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-6
Neighborhood43000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$124,600
Appraised Value$178,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LP9Patio - Brick  200.00 SF$1,3001
FC1Shed  120.00 SF$1,5001
SA2Solar   0.00 UNIT$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,600$178,000$340,600
2023$162,600$178,000$340,600
2022$166,200$178,000$344,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,820$124,600$238,420
2023$113,820$124,600$238,420
2022$116,340$124,600$240,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps