150 ARUNDEL AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
150 ARUNDEL AVENUE
Mblu
F8/ 0161/ 150/ /
Parcel ID
0161 2 150 0001
Owner
LOPEZ HANNAH C LEVY + MAX R
Total Market Value
$297,500
Appraisal
$425,000
Vision Id #
1300
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,200$161,800$425,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,240$113,260$297,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPEZ HANNAH C LEVY + MAX R
Co-Owner
Address150 ARUNDEL AVENUE
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06107
Sale Price$457,500
Book & Page 5114/0818
Sale Date05/18/2018
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOPEZ HANNAH C LEVY + MAX R$457,5005114/0818Q05/18/2018
NETTER CHRISTIAN M + SAIPRIYA V MENON$325,0003694/0263Q03/08/2005
SOKALE KIMBERLY A + EVAN W$02893/0146U05/15/2002
SCRO KIMBERLY A$250,0002433/0195Q04/27/1999
SOKALE EVAN$115,0002292/0240Q04/06/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 2,219
Replacement Cost: $442,051
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:Yes
Num of Bedrooms4
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:9
Bath StyleUpdated 2009
Kitchen Style:Updated
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Prefab Fpl(s) 
Bsmt Egress 
FoundationConc Per Piers
Bsmt Garage(s)None
Fin Bsmt/RRm519
Area
2SF2 STORY 928 1,856
OH2SECOND FLOOR 363 363
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 648 0
RG11 ST GARAGE 280 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 207 0
   2,426 2,219

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG1Garage, 1 Story Attached280.00 SF$7,4001
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf207.00 SF$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-6
Neighborhood43000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage120
Depth
Total Market Land$113,260
Appraised Value$161,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LP8Patio - Flagstone/Concrete  156.00 SF$1,5001
SA2Solar   0.00 UNIT$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$263,200$161,800$425,000
2023$263,200$161,800$425,000
2022$263,200$161,800$425,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,240$113,260$297,500
2023$184,240$113,260$297,500
2022$184,240$113,260$297,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps