52 ARUNDEL AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 ARUNDEL AVENUE
Mblu
F8/ 0161/ 52/ /
Parcel ID
0161 2 52 0001
Owner
KYLE ELIZABETH H
Total Market Value
$278,460
Appraisal
$397,800
Vision Id #
1312
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,700$212,100$397,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,990$148,470$278,460

Owner of Record
OwnerKYLE ELIZABETH H
Co-Owner
Address52 ARUNDEL AVENUE
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06107
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 4669/0581
Sale Date05/10/2012
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KYLE ELIZABETH H$04669/05810805/10/2012
KYLE PAUL K + ELIZABETH H$254,0003467/0215Q03/16/2004
RAMETTE EVELYN L$00530/0030U 
 $00258/0481U 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,753
Replacement Cost: $306,132
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms3
Full Bthrms1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Typical
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Area
2AU2 STORY U UNFIN ATT 768 1,536
1SF1 STORY 217 217
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 768 0
LP9BRICK PATIO 334 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 56 0
RP4ENCLOSED PORCH 180 0
RP8ENCLOSED PORCH UPPR 96 0
   2,419 1,753

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf56.00 SF$5001
RP8Enclosed Porch Upper96.00 SF$2,6001
RP4Enclosed Porch180.00 SF$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-6
Neighborhood43000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage62
Depth
Total Market Land$148,470
Appraised Value$212,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG4Garage 1.0 Story Detached  400.00 SF$8,3001
LP9Patio - Brick  334.00 SF$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$185,700$212,100$397,800
2023$185,700$212,100$397,800
2022$185,700$212,100$397,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$129,990$148,470$278,460
2023$129,990$148,470$278,460
2022$129,990$148,470$278,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps