1663 ASYLUM AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1663 ASYLUM AVENUE
Mblu
G6/ 0181/ 1663/ /
Parcel ID
0181 1 1663 0001
Owner
GERSTEN SARAH
Total Market Value
$310,220
Appraisal
$443,200
Vision Id #
1329
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,600$148,600$443,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,220$104,000$310,220

Owner of Record
OwnerGERSTEN SARAH
Co-OwnerPLACE LOGAN
Address1663 ASYLUM AVENUE

WEST HARTFORD, CT 06117
Sale Price$765,000
Book & Page 5335/1223
Sale Date02/20/2025
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GERSTEN SARAH$765,0005335/1223Q02/20/2025
PECHEONE RAYMOND L + ROSEMARY A$105,5250886/0213Q10/27/1983
GOLDBERG ALAN M$00515/0408U07/23/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,752
Replacement Cost: $515,156
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Stucco
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:Yes
Num of Bedrooms4
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Bath StyleUpdated 2022
Kitchen Style:Updated 2022
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Area
25F2.5 STORY FINISHED 978 2,445
1SF1 STORY 168 168
OH2SECOND FLOOR 139 139
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 1,146 0
LP9BRICK PATIO 178 0
RG11 ST GARAGE 400 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 130 0
   3,139 2,752

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG1Garage, 1 Story Attached400.00 SF$8,8001
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf120.00 SF$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-10
Neighborhood41000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage80
Depth
Total Market Land$104,000
Appraised Value$148,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LP9Patio - Brick  178.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$294,600$148,600$443,200
2023$292,000$148,600$440,600
2022$265,600$148,600$414,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,220$104,000$310,220
2023$204,400$104,000$308,400
2022$185,920$104,000$289,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps