1681 ASYLUM AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1681 ASYLUM AVENUE
Mblu
G6/ 0181/ 1681/ /
Parcel ID
0181 1 1681 0001
Owner
RAMPRASHAD SACHIN
Total Market Value
$227,050
Appraisal
$324,400
Vision Id #
1335
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,500$120,900$324,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,450$84,600$227,050

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMPRASHAD SACHIN
Co-Owner
Address1681 ASYLUM AVENUE
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06117
Sale Price$282,500
Book & Page 5138/0690
Sale Date04/29/2019
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAMPRASHAD SACHIN$282,5005138/0690Q04/29/2019
SPEERS JUSTIN + NICOLE$05138/06892504/29/2019
SPEERS JUSTIN +$317,5004708/0422Q10/01/2012
JOHNSON NICHOLAS M + LAURI M$327,5004343/0201Q10/29/2008
COMEAU LEONARD L JR$187,0002658/0177Q04/02/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 1,628
Replacement Cost: $341,878
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms3
Full Bthrms1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Bath StyleUpdated
Kitchen Style:Updated
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces2
Area
2AU2 STORY U UNFIN ATT 676 1,352
OH2SECOND FLOOR 140 140
2SF2 STORY 50 100
1SF1 STORY 36 36
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 676 0
LP5CONRETE PAVERS 264 0
RG11 ST GARAGE 200 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 50 0
RP3SCREENED PORCH 112 0
   2,204 1,628

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG1Garage, 1 Story Attached200.00 SF$4,9001
RP3Screened Porch112.00 SF$1,3001
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf50.00 SF$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-10
Neighborhood42500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$84,600
Appraised Value$120,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LP5Concrete Pavers  264.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$203,500$120,900$324,400
2023$203,500$120,900$324,400
2022$203,500$120,900$324,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,450$84,600$227,050
2023$142,450$84,600$227,050
2022$142,450$84,600$227,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps