1801 ASYLUM AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1801 ASYLUM AVENUE
Mblu
F6/ 0181/ 1801/ /
Parcel ID
0181 1 1801 0001
Owner
DACQUEL CODY + SAMANTHA
Total Market Value
$199,250
Appraisal
$284,600
Vision Id #
1371
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,500$118,100$284,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,550$82,700$199,250

Owner of Record
OwnerDACQUEL CODY + SAMANTHA
Co-Owner
Address1801 ASYLUM AVENUE

WEST HARTFORD, CT 06117
Sale Price$505,000
Book & Page 5353/812
Sale Date10/14/2025
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DACQUEL CODY + SAMANTHA$505,0005353/812Q10/14/2025
CYR KYLE ANDREW$365,0005267/1088Q06/16/2022
TABOR BENJAMIN SCOTT +$269,9005110/0718Q03/26/2018
PUTNAM KELLY + SHAWN R$04469/03560803/02/2010
PUTNAM SHAWN R$260,5004440/0489Q11/03/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,445
Replacement Cost: $277,033
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms3
Full Bthrms1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Updated
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Area
2AU2 STORY U UNFIN ATT 672 1,344
1SF1 STORY 101 101
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 672 0
LP3CONC PATIO 135 0
RG11 ST GARAGE 196 0
RP4ENCLOSED PORCH 90 0
   1,866 1,445

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG1Garage, 1 Story Attached196.00 SF$4,8001
RP4Enclosed Porch90.00 SF$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-10
Neighborhood42500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage58
Depth
Total Market Land$82,700
Appraised Value$118,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LP1Concrete Patio  135.00 SF$5001
FC1Shed  80.00 SF$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,500$118,100$284,600
2023$166,500$118,100$284,600
2022$166,500$118,100$284,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,550$82,700$199,250
2023$116,550$82,700$199,250
2022$116,550$82,700$199,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps