1815 ASYLUM AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1815 ASYLUM AVENUE
Mblu
F6/ 0181/ 1815/ /
Parcel ID
0181 1 1815 0001
Owner
NGUYEN HIEP
Total Market Value
$209,490
Appraisal
$299,300
Vision Id #
1377
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,700$118,600$299,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,490$83,000$209,490

Owner of Record
OwnerNGUYEN HIEP
Co-Owner
Address1815 ASYLUM AVENUE

WEST HARTFORD, CT 06117
Sale Price$368,000
Book & Page 5348/604
Sale Date08/12/2025
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NGUYEN HIEP$368,0005348/604Q08/12/2025
JOHN AND COMPANY LIMITED$73,5000745/0058U09/22/1980
YUEN RONALD + MARGARET L$73,5000724/0186Q03/10/1980
VINCI LEON F AND SUSAN J$46,5000658/0218Q08/31/1978
FENN ROGER Q$44,5000606/0134Q08/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,819
Replacement Cost: $331,107
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms3
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Typical
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces2
Area
2SF2 STORY 600 1,200
1SF1 STORY 355 355
OH2SECOND FLOOR 264 264
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 600 0
RP4ENCLOSED PORCH 21 0
WD1WOOD DECK 233 0
   2,073 1,819

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG1Garage, 1 Story Attached264.00 SF$6,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-10
Neighborhood42500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage60
Depth
Total Market Land$83,000
Appraised Value$118,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WD1Deck  233.00 SF$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,700$118,600$299,300
2023$180,700$118,600$299,300
2022$180,700$118,600$299,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,490$83,000$209,490
2023$126,490$83,000$209,490
2022$126,490$83,000$209,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps