1901 ASYLUM AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1901 ASYLUM AVENUE
Mblu
E6/ 0181/ 1901/ /
Parcel ID
0181 1 1901 0001
Owner
DESHPANDE BHALENDU A + DEANNA
Total Market Value
$289,590
Appraisal
$413,700
Vision Id #
1398
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,100$173,600$413,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,070$121,520$289,590

Owner of Record
OwnerDESHPANDE BHALENDU A + DEANNA
Co-Owner
Address1901 ASYLUM AVENUE
W HARTFORD, CT 06117
Sale Price$449,000
Book & Page 3768/0153
Sale Date07/13/2005
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DESHPANDE BHALENDU A + DEANNA$449,0003768/0153Q07/13/2005
ROBINSON LEWIS J + AMY B$342,0001216/0342Q06/25/1987
TZADIK ABRAHAM AND$119,0000820/0287Q08/18/1982
SLATER D HAYWARD ET AL$60,0000542/0233Q10/06/1975
 $00446/0381U02/14/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 2,621
Replacement Cost: $428,401
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Frame
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Typical
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms6
Full Bthrms3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:10
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Typical
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces2
Prefab Fpl(s) 
Bsmt EgressNone
FoundationConc Per Piers
Bsmt Garage(s)None
Fin Bsmt/RRm 
Bsmt Rec Rm603
Area
25F2.5 STORY FINISHED 805 2,013
OH2SECOND FLOOR 424 424
1SF1 STORY 282 282
2SF2 STORY 52 104
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 857 0
LP9BRICK PATIO 515 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 32 0
RP4ENCLOSED PORCH 24 0
UHPHALF STORY UNFIN 202 -202
   3,193 2,621

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG1Garage, 1 Story Attached400.00 SF$8,5001
RP4Enclosed Porch28.00 SF$1,2001
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf32.00 SF$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-13
Neighborhood46500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$121,520
Appraised Value$173,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LP9Patio - Brick  525.00 SF$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$240,100$173,600$413,700
2023$240,100$173,600$413,700
2022$240,100$173,600$413,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,070$121,520$289,590
2023$168,070$121,520$289,590
2022$168,070$121,520$289,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps