96 ARGYLE AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
96 ARGYLE AVENUE
Mblu
E8/ 0111/ 96/ /
Parcel ID
0111 2 96 0001
Owner
OROURKE CHARLES C + CHRISTINE M
Total Market Value
$253,680
Appraisal
$362,400
Vision Id #
142
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,500$181,900$362,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,350$127,330$253,680

Owner of Record
OwnerOROURKE CHARLES C + CHRISTINE M
Co-Owner
Address96 ARGYLE AVENUE
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06107
Sale Price$150,000
Book & Page 2195/0001
Sale Date05/16/1997
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OROURKE CHARLES C + CHRISTINE M$150,0002195/0001Q05/16/1997
SWETT STEPHEN C + SHAWN A L$165,0001628/0095Q12/13/1991
BARDES CHARLES R ET AL$39,9000522/0204Q02/04/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,936
Replacement Cost: $344,399
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Typical
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms4
Full Bthrms1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Updated 2008
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Area
2AF2 STORY W FIN ATT 864 1,728
1SF1 STORY 208 208
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 920 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 20 0
   2,012 1,936

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf28.00 SF$3001
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf15.00 SF$1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-6
Neighborhood43000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$127,330
Appraised Value$181,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG4Garage 1.0 Story Detached  360.00 SF$7,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,500$181,900$362,400
2023$180,500$181,900$362,400
2022$180,500$181,900$362,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,350$127,330$253,680
2023$126,350$127,330$253,680
2022$126,350$127,330$253,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps