1700 ASYLUM AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1700 ASYLUM AVENUE
Mblu
F6/ 0181/ 1700/ /
Parcel ID
0181 2 1700 0001
Owner
TOWN OF WEST HARTFORD
Total Market Value
$870,380
Appraisal
$1,243,400
Vision Id #
1426
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,500$1,106,900$1,243,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,550$774,830$870,380

Owner of Record
OwnerTOWN OF WEST HARTFORD
Co-Owner
Address50 SOUTH MAIN STREET

WEST HARTFORD, CT 06107
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 5332/955
Sale Date12/20/2024
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOWN OF WEST HARTFORD$05332/9552512/20/2024
WEHA DEVELOPMENT GROUP EAST LLC$1,375,0005251/9042512/29/2021
FINTECH VILLAGE LLC$05126/06051510/10/2018
STATE OF CONNECTICUT$00333/0433U 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 1
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOutbuildings
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1 
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure 
Roof Cover 
Interior Wall 1 
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2 
Area
SPTMISC SPORT FACILITY 1 1
   1 1

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code901
DescriptionExempt Res  
ZoneRM-MS
Neighborhood41000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$774,830
Appraised Value$1,106,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CFC1Shed - wood  231.00 SF$2,7001
PHSEPOOL HSE/CABANA  1200.00 SF$110,4001
CFC1Shed - wood  280.00 SF$4,3001
CFC1Shed - wood  240.00 SF$2,9001
CLP1Paving - Concrete  5000.00 SF$16,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,500$1,106,900$1,243,400
2023$0$3,306,900$3,306,900
2022$0$3,306,900$3,306,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$95,550$774,830$870,380
2023$0$2,314,830$2,314,830
2022$0$2,314,830$2,314,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps