1864 ASYLUM AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1864 ASYLUM AVENUE
Mblu
F6/ 0181/ 1864/ /
Parcel ID
0181 2 1864 0001
Owner
DUMONT FRANCOISE M EST
Total Market Value
$243,620
Appraisal
$348,000
Vision Id #
1435
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,600$143,400$348,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,220$100,400$243,620

Owner of Record
OwnerDUMONT FRANCOISE M EST
Co-Owner
Address1864 ASYLUM AVENUE
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06107
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 5048/0032
Sale Date03/21/2017
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUMONT FRANCOISE M EST$05048/00322503/21/2017
DUMONT FRANCOISE M TR$04967/05650101/21/2016
DUMONT DONAT P + FRANCOISE$41,5000486/0730Q07/02/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,578
Replacement Cost: $315,764
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Typical
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:Yes
Num of Bedrooms3
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bath StyleUpdated
Kitchen Style:Updated
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Prefab Fpl(s) 
Bsmt EgressBulkhead
FoundationConc Per Piers
Bsmt Garage(s)2 Stalls
Fin Bsmt/RRm 
Bsmt Rec Rm394
Area
1SF1 STORY 1,578 1,578
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 1,754 0
RP1OPEN PORCH 176 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 220 0
   3,728 1,578

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP1Open Porch176.00 SF$1,8001
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf60.00 SF$7001
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf160.00 SF$1,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-13
Neighborhood46500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage103
Depth
Total Market Land$100,400
Appraised Value$143,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FC1Shed  120.00 SF$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,600$143,400$348,000
2023$204,600$143,400$348,000
2022$204,600$143,400$348,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,220$100,400$243,620
2023$143,220$100,400$243,620
2022$143,220$100,400$243,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps