1872 ASYLUM AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1872 ASYLUM AVENUE
Mblu
E5/ 0181/ 1872/ /
Parcel ID
0181 2 1872 0001
Owner
FLICEK PAUL ROBERT
Total Market Value
$355,810
Appraisal
$508,300
Vision Id #
1437
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,100$176,200$508,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,470$123,340$355,810

Owner of Record
OwnerFLICEK PAUL ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address1872 ASYLUM AVENUE

WEST HARTFORD, CT 06117
Sale Price$775,000
Book & Page 5300/38
Sale Date09/01/2023
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FLICEK PAUL ROBERT$775,0005300/38Q09/01/2023
BANKS BRANDON + FALLON$479,9005106/0030Q02/14/2018
PROPERTY EDGE LLC$208,6505067/01902507/03/2017
BROADHEAD THOMAS E$300,0002341/0341Q08/14/1998
ANDERSON PAMELA K$11376/0044U12/15/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 3,073
Replacement Cost: $563,850
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:Yes
Num of Bedrooms5
Full Bthrms3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Bath StyleUpdated 2017
Kitchen Style:Updated 2017
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces3
Prefab Fpl(s) 
Bsmt EgressBulkhead
FoundationConc Per Piers
Bsmt Garage(s)None
Fin Bsmt/RRm364
Area
2SF2 STORY 1,125 2,250
1SF1 STORY 463 463
OH2SECOND FLOOR 360 360
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 1,136 0
LP5CONRETE PAVERS 308 0
LP7FLAGSTONE PATIO 168 0
RG11 ST GARAGE 360 0
   3,920 3,073

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG1Garage, 1 Story Attached360.00 SF$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-13
Neighborhood46500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage116
Depth
Total Market Land$123,340
Appraised Value$176,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LP7Patio - Flagstone  168.00 SF$9001
LP5Concrete Pavers  308.00 SF$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$332,100$176,200$508,300
2023$332,100$176,200$508,300
2022$328,000$176,200$504,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,470$123,340$355,810
2023$232,470$123,340$355,810
2022$229,600$123,340$352,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps