1908 ASYLUM AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1908 ASYLUM AVENUE
Mblu
E6/ 0181/ 1908/ /
Parcel ID
0181 2 1908 0001
Owner
RENNETT MICHAEL DAVID & KATHERINE MARIE
Total Market Value
$347,200
Appraisal
$496,000
Vision Id #
1444
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,900$173,100$496,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,030$121,170$347,200

Owner of Record
OwnerRENNETT MICHAEL DAVID & KATHERINE MARIE
Co-Owner
Address1908 ASYLUM AVENUE

WEST HARTFORD, CT 06117
Sale Price$623,800
Book & Page 5308/608
Sale Date01/11/2024
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RENNETT MICHAEL DAVID & KATHERINE MARIE$623,8005308/608Q01/11/2024
ZISA JOSHUA T + KIMBERLY E$04942/03120108/27/2015
ZISA JOSHUA T$463,0004942/0296Q08/27/2015
MORAWSKI JILL G$363,5002933/0078Q07/26/2002
WALSH EUGENIA$02930/0076U07/22/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 2,620
Replacement Cost: $489,214
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:Yes
Num of Bedrooms4
Full Bthrms3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Bath StyleOriginal
Kitchen Style:Updated 2015
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces2
Area
25U2.5 STORY UNFIN 799 1,598
2SF2 STORY 448 896
1SF1 STORY 108 108
OH2SECOND FLOOR 18 18
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 799 0
   2,172 2,620

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-13
Neighborhood46500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$121,170
Appraised Value$173,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG4Garage 1.0 Story Detached  576.00 SF$12,8001
LP7Patio - Flagstone  238.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$322,900$173,100$496,000
2023$274,000$173,100$447,100
2022$274,000$173,100$447,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,030$121,170$347,200
2023$191,800$121,170$312,970
2022$191,800$121,170$312,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps