1936 ASYLUM AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1936 ASYLUM AVENUE
Mblu
E6/ 0181/ 1936/ /
Parcel ID
0181 2 1936 0001
Owner
HARBOUR CAROLEE
Total Market Value
$230,960
Appraisal
$330,000
Vision Id #
1448
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,800$149,200$330,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,560$104,400$230,960

Owner of Record
OwnerHARBOUR CAROLEE
Co-Owner
Address1936 ASYLUM AVENUE

WEST HARTFORD, CT 06117
Sale Price$500,000
Book & Page 5344/103
Sale Date06/16/2025
InstrumentE

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARBOUR CAROLEE$500,0005344/103E06/16/2025
WOOTEN MILTON$385,0005301/149Q09/19/2023
BUDNICK JOSEPH I TR$05301/1472509/19/2023
BUDNICK MARCELLE A TR + JOSEPH I TR$02933/0039U07/26/2002
BUDNICK MARCELLE A$02933/0037U07/26/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,506
Replacement Cost: $289,673
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Typical
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms3
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Original
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces2
Prefab Fpl(s) 
Bsmt Egress 
FoundationConc Per Piers
Bsmt Garage(s)2 Stalls
Fin Bsmt/RRm 
Bsmt Rec Rm 
FBLA732.00
Area
1SF1 STORY 1,404 1,404
OH1FIRST ST OVERHANG 102 102
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 1,404 0
WD1WOOD DECK 200 0
   3,110 1,506

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-13
Neighborhood46500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage117
Depth
Total Market Land$104,400
Appraised Value$149,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WD1Deck  200.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,800$149,200$330,000
2023$180,800$149,200$330,000
2022$192,000$149,200$341,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,560$104,400$230,960
2023$126,560$104,400$230,960
2022$134,400$104,400$238,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps