1970 ASYLUM AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1970 ASYLUM AVENUE
Mblu
E6/ 0181/ 1970/ /
Parcel ID
0181 2 1970 0001
Owner
REYNOLDS SCOTT C + ELISABETH
Total Market Value
$319,760
Appraisal
$456,800
Vision Id #
1455
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,800$180,000$456,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,760$126,000$319,760

Owner of Record
OwnerREYNOLDS SCOTT C + ELISABETH
Co-Owner
Address1970 ASYLUM AVENUE
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06117
Sale Price$425,000
Book & Page 4591/0373
Sale Date07/14/2011
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REYNOLDS SCOTT C + ELISABETH$425,0004591/0373Q07/14/2011
RAPPAPORT LYNN A$04591/03722507/14/2011
ZWEIFLER LYNN$02270/0061U01/30/1998
ZWEIFLER ADAM F + LYNN A$210,0002025/0163Q07/14/1995
LASKOWSKI ROBERT J AND$222,0001089/0207Q07/24/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 2,838
Replacement Cost: $483,201
Building Percent Good: 54
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Typical
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:Yes
Num of Bedrooms5
Full Bthrms3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:9
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Typical
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces2
Prefab Fpl(s) 
Bsmt Egress 
FoundationConc Per Piers
Bsmt Garage(s)None
Fin Bsmt/RRm 
Bsmt Rec Rm450
Area
2SF2 STORY 915 1,830
1SF1 STORY 512 512
OH2SECOND FLOOR 496 496
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 1,277 0
FC1WOOD SHED 80 0
RG11 ST GARAGE 441 0
   3,721 2,838

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG1Garage, 1 Story Attached441.00 SF$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-13
Neighborhood46500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage86
Depth
Total Market Land$126,000
Appraised Value$180,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LP7Patio - Flagstone  400.00 SF$2,3001
WD1Deck  516.00 SF$4,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$276,800$180,000$456,800
2023$276,800$180,000$456,800
2022$276,800$180,000$456,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,760$126,000$319,760
2023$193,760$126,000$319,760
2022$193,760$126,000$319,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps