15 AUBURN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 AUBURN ROAD
Mblu
G8/ 0191/ 15/ /
Parcel ID
0191 1 15 0001
Owner
HORNER JACQUELINE A + JOHN B
Total Market Value
$243,290
Appraisal
$347,600
Vision Id #
1463
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,700$132,900$347,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,290$93,000$243,290

Owner of Record
OwnerHORNER JACQUELINE A + JOHN B
Co-Owner
Address15 AUBURN ROAD
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06119
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 3465/0125
Sale Date03/11/2004
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HORNER JACQUELINE A + JOHN B$03465/01250103/11/2004
GRIGGS JACQUELINE A + JOHN B HORNER$03150/0001U03/31/2003
GRIGGS JACQUELINE A + JOHN B HORNER$134,9002371/0095Q10/30/1998
CENDANT MOBILITY SERVICES CORPORATION$144,5002361/0143Q10/01/1998
PESTORIUS FREDERICK P + ROBIN HONIG PES$120,5002038/0182Q09/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 2,002
Replacement Cost: $343,443
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms4
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Typical
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Area
25F2.5 STORY FINISHED 572 1,430
27F2.7 STORY FINISHED 208 572
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 780 0
RP4ENCLOSED PORCH 250 0
RP8ENCLOSED PORCH UPPR 66 0
WD1WOOD DECK 168 0
   2,044 2,002
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 240
Replacement Cost: $35,179
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$25,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCottage
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Frame
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Typical
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeBaseboard
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms 
Full Bthrms0
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:1
Area
1SF1 STORY 240 240
   240 240

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP8Enclosed Porch Upper66.00 SF$2,1001
RP4Enclosed Porch66.00 SF$1,9001
RP4Enclosed Porch184.00 SF$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-6
Neighborhood42000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage60
Depth
Total Market Land$93,000
Appraised Value$132,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG4Garage 1.0 Story Detached  200.00 SF$5,3001
WD1Deck  168.00 SF$1,9001
HT1Hot Tub  1.00 UNIT$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,700$132,900$347,600
2023$214,700$132,900$347,600
2022$214,700$132,900$347,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,290$93,000$243,290
2023$150,290$93,000$243,290
2022$150,290$93,000$243,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps