169 AUBURN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
169 AUBURN ROAD
Mblu
G7/ 0191/ 169/ /
Parcel ID
0191 1 169 0001
Owner
FERRARO CHIARA MARIA
Total Market Value
$225,960
Appraisal
$322,800
Vision Id #
1465
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,600$148,200$322,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,220$103,740$225,960

Owner of Record
OwnerFERRARO CHIARA MARIA
Co-Owner
Address169 AUBURN ROAD

WEST HARTFORD, CT 06119
Sale Price$325,000
Book & Page 5211/976
Sale Date03/09/2021
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FERRARO CHIARA MARIA$325,0005211/976Q03/09/2021
TEICH ANNISA M$05211/9752503/09/2021
FARESE ANNISA M$257,0004902/0444E03/02/2015
BLANCHFIELD M FRANCES EST$04837/04092502/13/2014
BLANCHFIELD M FRANCES EST$04811/04742509/16/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,428
Replacement Cost: $324,168
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Frame
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:Yes
Num of Bedrooms3
Full Bthrms1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bath StyleUpdated
Kitchen Style:Updated 2021
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Area
2AU2 STORY U UNFIN ATT 696 1,392
1SF1 STORY 36 36
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 696 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 216 0
RP4ENCLOSED PORCH 154 0
   1,798 1,428

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP4Enclosed Porch77.00 SF$1,8001
RP4Enclosed Porch77.00 SF$1,8001
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf216.00 SF$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-10
Neighborhood42500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage60
Depth
Total Market Land$103,740
Appraised Value$148,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG4Garage 1.0 Story Detached  240.00 SF$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,600$148,200$322,800
2023$174,600$148,200$322,800
2022$174,600$148,200$322,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,220$103,740$225,960
2023$122,220$103,740$225,960
2022$122,220$103,740$225,960

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps