17 AUBURN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 AUBURN ROAD
Mblu
G8/ 0191/ 17/ /
Parcel ID
0191 1 17 0001
Owner
LOCK LINDA E
Total Market Value
$259,980
Appraisal
$371,400
Vision Id #
1466
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,500$132,900$371,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,950$93,030$259,980

Owner of Record
OwnerLOCK LINDA E
Co-Owner
Address17 AUBURN ROAD
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06119
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 3473/0067
Sale Date03/25/2004
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOCK LINDA E$03473/00670803/25/2004
LOCK DAVID A + LINDA E$199,5002119/0043Q07/26/1996
ROSENBERG MINDY$185,0001970/0324Q10/31/1994
HUNT JOHN PAUL + ROSEMARY$88,0000787/0164Q08/26/1981
CARLTON PATRICIA W$00774/0073U05/27/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,708
Replacement Cost: $397,109
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories2.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Typical
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms4
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Typical
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Area
27F2.7 STORY FINISHED 858 2,360
2SF2 STORY 90 180
1SF1 STORY 168 168
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 858 0
RP4ENCLOSED PORCH 32 0
   2,006 2,708

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP4Enclosed Porch32.00 SF$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-6
Neighborhood42000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage60
Depth
Total Market Land$93,030
Appraised Value$132,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG4Garage 1.0 Story Detached  672.00 SF$18,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$238,500$132,900$371,400
2023$238,500$132,900$371,400
2022$238,500$132,900$371,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,950$93,030$259,980
2023$166,950$93,030$259,980
2022$166,950$93,030$259,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps