35 ARLEN WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 ARLEN WAY
Mblu
C2/ 0121/ 35/ /
Parcel ID
0121 1 35 0001
Owner
FISHER BRIAN A + ELIZABETH H
Total Market Value
$308,420
Appraisal
$440,600
Vision Id #
152
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,000$126,600$440,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,800$88,620$308,420

Owner of Record
OwnerFISHER BRIAN A + ELIZABETH H
Co-Owner
Address35 ARLEN WAY
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06117
Sale Price$400,000
Book & Page 5111/1046
Sale Date04/13/2018
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FISHER BRIAN A + ELIZABETH H$400,0005111/10462504/13/2018
LITIS PAUL T + ANNE-MICHELE$480,0003961/0313Q06/26/2006
SHAMROTH ELIZABETH + STEPHEN J$02966/0018U09/09/2002
SHAMROTH ELIZABETH$11448/0221U10/02/1989
SHAMROTH STEPHEN J AND$113,0000647/0064Q06/20/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,346
Replacement Cost: $427,601
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOther
Heat TypeTypical
AC Type:Yes
Num of Bedrooms4
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Typical
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Area
2SF2 STORY 1,148 2,296
1SF1 STORY 30 30
OH2SECOND FLOOR 20 20
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 1,148 0
RG11 ST GARAGE 552 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 95 0
WD1WOOD DECK 437 0
   3,430 2,346

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG1Garage, 1 Story Attached552.00 SF$14,1001
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf95.00 SF$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-20
Neighborhood72000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,620
Appraised Value$126,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WD1Deck  437.00 SF$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$314,000$126,600$440,600
2023$314,000$126,600$440,600
2022$314,000$126,600$440,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$219,800$88,620$308,420
2023$219,800$88,620$308,420
2022$219,800$88,620$308,420

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps