71 ARLEN WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
71 ARLEN WAY
Mblu
C3/ 0121/ 71/ /
Parcel ID
0121 1 71 0001
Owner
BERSON LEAH A
Total Market Value
$568,820
Appraisal
$812,600
Vision Id #
159
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$687,600$125,000$812,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,320$87,500$568,820

Owner of Record
OwnerBERSON LEAH A
Co-Owner
Address71 ARLEN WAY
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06117
Sale Price$787,500
Book & Page 3707/0163
Sale Date04/01/2005
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BERSON LEAH A$787,5003707/0163Q04/01/2005
GERSHMAN DEBRA SHULANSKY$02799/0231U12/05/2001
GERSHMAN DONALD S + DEBRA SHULANSKY GER$02516/0238U12/21/1999
GERSHMAN DONALD S + DEBRA SHULANSKY GER$02452/0274U06/16/1999
GERSHMAN SANDRA K + DONALD S ET AL$02452/0273U06/16/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 4,597
Replacement Cost: $900,607
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$648,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeA+
Stories2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Frame
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeForced Air
AC Type:Yes
Num of Bedrooms4
Full Bthrms4
Half Baths3
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:11
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Typical
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces3
Prefab Fpl(s) 
Bsmt EgressWalk Out
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Garage(s)None
Fin Bsmt/RRm920
Bsmt Rec Rm 
FBLA0.00
Area
25U2.5 STORY UNFIN 1,839 3,678
FTQ3/4 FINISHED 601 451
17F1.7 STORY FINISHED 91 159
FHSHALF STORY FINISHED 312 156
OH2SECOND FLOOR 81 81
1SF1 STORY 72 72
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 2,002 0
LP5CONRETE PAVERS 864 0
RG11 ST GARAGE 913 0
RP1OPEN PORCH 73 0
   6,848 4,597

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG1Garage, 1 Story Attached913.00 SF$25,9001
RP1Open Porch73.00 SF$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-20
Neighborhood72000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,500
Appraised Value$125,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LP5Concrete Pavers  864.00 SF$8,8001
HT1Hot Tub  1.00 UNIT$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$687,600$125,000$812,600
2023$687,600$125,000$812,600
2022$687,600$125,000$812,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$481,320$87,500$568,820
2023$481,320$87,500$568,820
2022$481,320$87,500$568,820

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps