173 ABBOTSFORD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
173 ABBOTSFORD AVENUE
Mblu
H16/ 0001/ 173/ /
Parcel ID
0001 1 173 0001
Owner
GONZALEZ SAMMY JR + ELSIE E
Total Market Value
$168,140
Appraisal
$240,200
Vision Id #
16
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,600$53,600$240,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,620$37,520$168,140

Owner of Record
OwnerGONZALEZ SAMMY JR + ELSIE E
Co-Owner
Address173 ABBOTSFORD AVENUE
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06117
Sale Price$218,000
Book & Page 4574/0225
Sale Date04/19/2011
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GONZALEZ SAMMY JR + ELSIE E$218,0004574/02251404/19/2011
SILVER KRISTEN$132,0004524/01531410/14/2010
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TR$165,2024477/03891404/12/2010
SEVETZ ROBERT J$03093/0075U01/29/2003
SEVETZ IRENE V$02481/0131U08/31/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,554
Replacement Cost: $287,633
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeForced Air
AC Type:Yes
Num of Bedrooms3
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Updated 2010
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Area
17F1.7 STORY FINISHED 888 1,554
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 888 0
LP5CONRETE PAVERS 657 0
RG11 ST GARAGE 240 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 65 0
RP4ENCLOSED PORCH 63 0
   2,801 1,554

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP4Enclosed Porch63.00 SF$1,9001
RG1Garage, 1 Story Attached240.00 SF$6,0001
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf65.00 SF$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRM-3
Neighborhood12000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$37,520
Appraised Value$53,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LP5Concrete Pavers  657.00 SF$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,600$53,600$240,200
2023$186,600$53,600$240,200
2022$186,600$53,600$240,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,620$37,520$168,140
2023$130,620$37,520$168,140
2022$130,620$37,520$168,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps