26 ARLEN WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 ARLEN WAY
Mblu
C2/ 0121/ 26/ /
Parcel ID
0121 2 26 0001
Owner
CLARK ADAM BENJAMIN + ANASTASIA N
Total Market Value
$248,990
Appraisal
$355,700
Vision Id #
163
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,200$120,500$355,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,640$84,350$248,990

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK ADAM BENJAMIN + ANASTASIA N
Co-Owner
Address26 ARLEN WAY

WEST HARTFORD, CT 06117
Sale Price$465,000
Book & Page 5309/1123
Sale Date02/05/2024
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLARK ADAM BENJAMIN + ANASTASIA N$465,0005309/1123Q02/05/2024
CHERCHEUR D OR LLC$05239/10900309/27/2021
RUTSKY CURTISS A$322,5005193/511Q10/26/2020
PLATT ROBERT J $05171/10740105/05/2020
PLATT ROBERT J +$310,0004941/0387Q08/24/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,914
Replacement Cost: $362,703
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:Yes
Num of Bedrooms3
Full Bthrms1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Typical
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces2
Prefab Fpl(s) 
Bsmt EgressWalk Out
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Garage(s)None
Fin Bsmt/RRm 
Bsmt Rec Rm377
Area
2SF2 STORY 754 1,508
1SF1 STORY 348 348
OH2SECOND FLOOR 58 58
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 1,115 0
LP7FLAGSTONE PATIO 308 0
RG11 ST GARAGE 484 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 54 0
   3,121 1,914

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf54.00 SF$7001
RG1Garage, 1 Story Attached484.00 SF$11,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-20
Neighborhood72000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,350
Appraised Value$120,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LP7Patio - Flagstone  308.00 SF$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$235,200$120,500$355,700
2023$235,200$120,500$355,700
2022$235,200$120,500$355,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,640$84,350$248,990
2023$164,640$84,350$248,990
2022$164,640$84,350$248,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps