15 ARLINGTON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 ARLINGTON ROAD
Mblu
E9/ 0131/ 15/ /
Parcel ID
0131 1 15 0001
Owner
JOHNSON GRACE K
Total Market Value
$347,690
Appraisal
$496,700
Vision Id #
170
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,600$207,100$496,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,720$144,970$347,690

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON GRACE K
Co-Owner
Address15 ARLINGTON ROAD

WEST HARTFORD, CT 06107
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 5211/219
Sale Date03/04/2021
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOHNSON GRACE K$05211/2192503/04/2021
JOHNSON DANIEL K + GRACE K$172,0002092/0095Q04/25/1996
HEPPENSTALL ROBERT B III AND PATRICE F$200,0001681/0287Q05/29/1992
FLYNN DAVID H + ELIZABETH$185,0001095/0040Q08/06/1986
THOMAS HELEN E + HELEN S$00462/0675U 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 2,714
Replacement Cost: $464,836
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Typical
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms4
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:9
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Updated
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces2
Prefab Fpl(s) 
Bsmt Egress 
FoundationConc Per Piers
Bsmt Garage(s)None
Fin Bsmt/RRm 
Bsmt Rec Rm374
Area
2AU2 STORY U UNFIN ATT 936 1,872
2SF2 STORY 376 752
OH2SECOND FLOOR 64 64
1SF1 STORY 26 26
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 676 0
LP1CONC PAVING 110 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 261 0
WD1WOOD DECK 160 0
   2,609 2,714

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf261.00 SF$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-10
Neighborhood43000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage70
Depth
Total Market Land$144,970
Appraised Value$207,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG4Garage 1.0 Story Detached  480.00 SF$14,9001
WD1Deck  160.00 SF$1,7001
LP1Concrete Patio  110.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$289,600$207,100$496,700
2023$289,600$207,100$496,700
2022$289,600$207,100$496,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,720$144,970$347,690
2023$202,720$144,970$347,690
2022$202,720$144,970$347,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps