10 ARLINGTON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 ARLINGTON ROAD
Mblu
E9/ 0131/ 10/ /
Parcel ID
0131 2 10 0001
Owner
BAUER JESSICA
Total Market Value
$277,060
Appraisal
$395,800
Vision Id #
184
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,000$201,800$395,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,800$141,260$277,060

Owner of Record
OwnerBAUER JESSICA
Co-Owner
Address10 ARLINGTON ROAD

WEST HARTFORD, CT 06107
Sale Price$407,000
Book & Page 5221/875
Sale Date05/17/2021
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAUER JESSICA$407,0005221/8752505/17/2021
SUMPTER MARIE A$11605/0149U09/05/1991
SUMPTER RICHARD E ET AL$41,1000534/0325Q02/26/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,705
Replacement Cost: $314,509
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Frame
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms3
Full Bthrms1
Half Baths2
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Typical
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Prefab Fpl(s) 
Bsmt EgressWalk Out
FoundationConc Per Piers
Bsmt Garage(s)None
Fin Bsmt/RRm 
Bsmt Rec Rm372
Area
2AU2 STORY U UNFIN ATT 837 1,674
OH2SECOND FLOOR 31 31
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 837 0
LP7FLAGSTONE PATIO 289 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 48 0
RP4ENCLOSED PORCH 120 0
   2,162 1,705

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP4Enclosed Porch120.00 SF$3,0001
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf48.00 SF$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-10
Neighborhood43000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage60
Depth
Total Market Land$141,260
Appraised Value$201,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG4Garage 1.0 Story Detached  289.00 SF$6,9001
LP7Patio - Flagstone  198.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,000$201,800$395,800
2023$194,000$201,800$395,800
2022$178,000$201,800$379,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,800$141,260$277,060
2023$135,800$141,260$277,060
2022$124,600$141,260$265,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps