42 ARLINGTON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 ARLINGTON ROAD
Mblu
E9/ 0131/ 42/ /
Parcel ID
0131 2 42 0001
Owner
WEINTRAUB JAY B TR
Total Market Value
$386,680
Appraisal
$552,400
Vision Id #
193
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,000$257,400$552,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,500$180,180$386,680

Owner of Record
OwnerWEINTRAUB JAY B TR
Co-Owner
Address42 ARLINGTON ROAD
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06107
Sale Price$450,000
Book & Page 4736/0199
Sale Date12/27/2012
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WEINTRAUB JAY B TR$450,0004736/0199Q12/27/2012
GUGLIELMO MICHAEL A$04736/01982512/27/2012
GUGLIELMO MICHAEL A + DOROTHEA W$04736/01972512/27/2012
GUGLIELMO MICHAEL A + DOROTHEA W$44,5000463/0389U04/15/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,540
Replacement Cost: $511,862
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Typical
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeForced Air
AC Type:Yes
Num of Bedrooms3
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Bath StyleUpdated 2013
Kitchen Style:Updated 2014
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Area
2AU2 STORY U UNFIN ATT 1,118 2,236
15F1.5 STORY FINISHED 160 240
OH2SECOND FLOOR 64 64
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 1,118 0
RG21.5 ST GARAGE 360 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 72 0
   2,892 2,540

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf72.00 SF$8001
RG2Garage 1.5 Story Attached360.00 SF$9,4001
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf40.00 SF$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-10
Neighborhood35500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage80
Depth
Total Market Land$180,180
Appraised Value$257,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FC1Shed  192.00 SF$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$295,000$257,400$552,400
2023$295,000$257,400$552,400
2022$295,000$257,400$552,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,500$180,180$386,680
2023$206,500$180,180$386,680
2022$206,500$180,180$386,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps