28 AHERN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 AHERN STREET
Mblu
H12/ 0021/ 28/ /
Parcel ID
0021 2 28 0001
Owner
THOMPSON CHAD
Total Market Value
$179,690
Appraisal
$256,700
Vision Id #
230
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,200$51,500$256,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,640$36,050$179,690

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON CHAD
Co-Owner
Address30 AHERN STREET
W HARTFORD, CT 06110
Sale Price$256,000
Book & Page 3722/0066
Sale Date05/02/2005
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THOMPSON CHAD$256,0003722/0066Q05/02/2005
MORAIS DOMINGOS S + MABILDE LUZIO MORAI$120,0001066/0336Q06/02/1986
MACDONALD AMY L$00472/0305U 
 $00388/0592U 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 2,288
Replacement Cost: $398,616
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Family
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeForced Air
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms4
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:10
Area
25U2.5 STORY UNFIN 1,144 2,288
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 1,144 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 140 0
RP4ENCLOSED PORCH 88 0
RP6COVERED PORCH UPPER 60 0
RP8ENCLOSED PORCH UPPR 80 0
   2,656 2,288

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP4Enclosed Porch88.00 SF$2,0001
RP8Enclosed Porch Upper80.00 SF$2,1001
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf80.00 SF$7001
RP6Covered Porch - Upper60.00 SF$6001
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf60.00 SF$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRM-3R
Neighborhood11000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$36,050
Appraised Value$51,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,200$51,500$256,700
2023$205,200$51,500$256,700
2022$205,200$51,500$256,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,640$36,050$179,690
2023$143,640$36,050$179,690
2022$143,640$36,050$179,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps