2247 ALBANY AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2247 ALBANY AVENUE
Mblu
G4/ 0031/ 2247/ /
Parcel ID
0031 1 2247 0001
Owner
SCHMIDT PAUL A TR
Total Market Value
$245,030
Appraisal
$350,000
Vision Id #
244
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,900$80,100$350,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,930$56,100$245,030

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHMIDT PAUL A TR
Co-OwnerGODDE MARIE TR
Address2247 ALBANY AVENUE

WEST HARTFORD, CT 06117
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 5319/453
Sale Date07/01/2024
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHMIDT PAUL A TR$05319/4532507/01/2024
GODDE MARIE$385,0005258/104Q03/01/2022
MA WENYAN$05162/6180101/27/2020
MA WENYAN$337,0004932/0360Q07/20/2015
VALIMONT CHRISTINE +$04566/03740103/07/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $470,599
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Frame
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:Yes
Num of Bedrooms3
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Bath StyleUpdated 2018
Kitchen Style:Updated 2018
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Area
25U2.5 STORY UNFIN 1,008 2,016
1SF1 STORY 144 144
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 1,008 0
WD1WOOD DECK 204 0
   2,364 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-10
Neighborhood52500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage105
Depth
Total Market Land$56,100
Appraised Value$80,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WD1Deck  204.00 SF$1,8001
RG4Garage 1.0 Story Detached  360.00 SF$9,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$269,900$80,100$350,000
2023$269,900$80,100$350,000
2022$261,600$80,100$341,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$188,930$56,100$245,030
2023$188,930$56,100$245,030
2022$183,120$56,100$239,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps