2297 ALBANY AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2297 ALBANY AVENUE
Mblu
F4/ 0031/ 2297/ /
Parcel ID
0031 1 2297 0001
Owner
SIECZEK EDWARD + TERESA
Total Market Value
$155,780
Appraisal
$222,600
Vision Id #
248
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,400$72,200$222,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,280$50,500$155,780

Owner of Record
OwnerSIECZEK EDWARD + TERESA
Co-Owner
Address2297 ALBANY AVENUE
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06117
Sale Price$116,000
Book & Page 2532/0135
Sale Date02/25/2000
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIECZEK EDWARD + TERESA$116,0002532/0135Q02/25/2000
NEUMANN MAY A$11512/0155U06/15/1990
NEUMANN MARY A$11385/0166U01/24/1989
ASPINALL SIGNE E$00415/0570U 
 $00370/0385U 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,110
Replacement Cost: $250,237
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Typical
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms2
Full Bthrms1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:5
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Updated
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Area
15U1.5 STORY UNFIN 1,110 1,110
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 1,110 0
LP5CONRETE PAVERS 126 0
RG11 ST GARAGE 220 0
RP4ENCLOSED PORCH 156 0
   2,722 1,110

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG1Garage, 1 Story Attached220.00 SF$5,2001
RP4Enclosed Porch156.00 SF$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-10
Neighborhood52500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage74
Depth
Total Market Land$50,500
Appraised Value$72,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LP5Concrete Pavers  126.00 SF$8001
FC1Shed  80.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,400$72,200$222,600
2023$150,400$72,200$222,600
2022$150,400$72,200$222,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$105,280$50,500$155,780
2023$105,280$50,500$155,780
2022$105,280$50,500$155,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps