2343 ALBANY AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2343 ALBANY AVENUE
Mblu
F4/ 0031/ 2343/ /
Parcel ID
0031 1 2343 0001
Owner
SLADE LAURIE
Total Market Value
$201,680
Appraisal
$288,100
Vision Id #
253
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,400$72,700$288,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,780$50,900$201,680

Owner of Record
OwnerSLADE LAURIE
Co-Owner
Address2343 ALBANY AVENUE
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06117
Sale Price$279,500
Book & Page 4997/0373
Sale Date07/07/2016
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SLADE LAURIE$279,5004997/0373Q07/07/2016
MATOS RUBEN + MARITZA$04795/03770407/18/2013
MATOS MARITZA$04795/03600807/18/2013
MATOS RUBEN + MARITZA$115,0002323/0094Q06/29/1998
WEISER LENA$00656/0278U08/17/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,552
Replacement Cost: $330,088
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeForced Air
AC Type:Yes
Num of Bedrooms3
Full Bthrms1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Bath StyleUpdated
Kitchen Style:Updated
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Prefab Fpl(s) 
Bsmt EgressNone
FoundationConc Per Piers
Bsmt Garage(s)None
Fin Bsmt/RRm 
Bsmt Rec Rm324
Area
2SF2 STORY 672 1,344
1SF1 STORY 180 180
OH2SECOND FLOOR 28 28
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 672 0
LP3CONC PATIO 462 0
RG11 ST GARAGE 252 0
RP4ENCLOSED PORCH 200 0
WD1WOOD DECK 416 0
   2,882 1,552

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG1Garage, 1 Story Attached252.00 SF$6,2001
RP4Enclosed Porch200.00 SF$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-10
Neighborhood52500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage86
Depth
Total Market Land$50,900
Appraised Value$72,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FC1Shed  96.00 SF$1,1001
WD1Deck  416.00 SF$3,2001
LP1Concrete Patio  462.00 SF$2,5001
SA2Solar   0.00 UNIT$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,400$72,700$288,100
2023$215,400$72,700$288,100
2022$215,400$72,700$288,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,780$50,900$201,680
2023$150,780$50,900$201,680
2022$150,780$50,900$201,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps