2413 ALBANY AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2413 ALBANY AVENUE
Mblu
F4/ 0031/ 2413/ /
Parcel ID
0031 1 2413 0001
Owner
ALLEN GREGORY B + ANDREA NAMNOUM-ALLEN
Total Market Value
$168,120
Appraisal
$240,100
Vision Id #
259
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,600$73,500$240,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,620$51,500$168,120

Owner of Record
OwnerALLEN GREGORY B + ANDREA NAMNOUM-ALLEN
Co-Owner
Address2413 ALBANY AVENUE
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06117
Sale Price$82,900
Book & Page 0874/0028
Sale Date08/19/1983
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALLEN GREGORY B + ANDREA NAMNOUM-ALLEN$82,9000874/0028Q08/19/1983
LASKER DORIS$00218/0064U08/01/1949
 $00214/0240U 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $296,536
Building Percent Good: 54
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Typical
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeForced Air
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms3
Full Bthrms1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Typical
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces2
Area
2AU2 STORY U UNFIN ATT 768 1,536
OH2SECOND FLOOR 32 32
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 768 0
RG11 ST GARAGE 240 0
RP3SCREENED PORCH 96 0
   1,904 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP3Screened Porch96.00 SF$1,1001
RG1Garage, 1 Story Attached240.00 SF$5,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-10
Neighborhood52500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage70
Depth
Total Market Land$51,500
Appraised Value$73,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,600$73,500$240,100
2023$166,600$73,500$240,100
2022$166,600$73,500$240,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,620$51,500$168,120
2023$116,620$51,500$168,120
2022$116,620$51,500$168,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps