2437 ALBANY AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2437 ALBANY AVENUE
Mblu
F4/ 0031/ 2437/ /
Parcel ID
0031 1 2437 0001
Owner
UDOLF 2437 LLC
Total Market Value
$386,750
Appraisal
$552,500
Vision Id #
263
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,700$167,800$552,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,290$117,460$386,750

Owner of Record
OwnerUDOLF 2437 LLC
Co-Owner
Address8 ELLSWORTH ROAD STE 401
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06107
Sale Price$250,000
Book & Page 2710/0024
Sale Date07/06/2001
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
UDOLF 2437 LLC$250,0002710/0024Q07/06/2001
AVIVA TRAVEL LLC$249,5002227/0186Q09/03/1997
SCHWARTZ LEONARD J$00963/0338U02/08/1985
SCHWARTZ LEONARD J AND$00896/0287U01/11/1984
BROOK-SYDE ASSOCIATES$00896/0284U01/11/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 3,652
Replacement Cost: $596,611
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Gen Lowrise
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC 0.95
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp - Shingle
Interior Wall 1Typical
Dry Sprinkler 
1st Floor Use: 
ClassClass C
Frame TypeWood Frame
PlumbingAVERAGE
CeilingAcoustic Panel
Group1OFF
Wall Height10.00
Area
OFGOFFICE GENERAL LOWRISE 3,652 3,652
CBMBSMT COMM - NV 1,924 0
COMCOMMERCIAL - NV 1,924 0
MUSMULTI USE STORAGE 196 0
   7,696 3,652

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneR-10
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,460
Appraised Value$167,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CLP4Paving, Asphalt  2220.00 SF$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$384,700$167,800$552,500
2023$384,700$167,800$552,500
2022$384,700$167,800$552,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$269,290$117,460$386,750
2023$269,290$117,460$386,750
2022$269,290$117,460$386,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps