2471 ALBANY AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2471 ALBANY AVENUE
Mblu
F4/ 0031/ 2471/ /
Parcel ID
0031 1 2471 0001
Owner
UDOLF INVESTMENTS LLC
Total Market Value
$1,983,730
Appraisal
$2,833,900
Vision Id #
264
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,442,600$1,391,300$2,833,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,009,820$973,910$1,983,730

Owner of Record
OwnerUDOLF INVESTMENTS LLC
Co-Owner
Address8 ELLSWORTH ROAD STE 401
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06107
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 2298/0236
Sale Date04/27/1998
InstrumentU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
UDOLF INVESTMENTS LLC$02298/0236U04/27/1998
UDOLF LEONARD$11581/0015U06/06/1991
UDOLF LEONARD AND$11373/0020U12/02/1988
POMER MARSHALL I ET AL$01150/0168U12/31/1986
 $00900/0271U02/08/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 20,372
Replacement Cost: $2,504,841
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,327,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Use Retail
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC 0.70
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverBuilt Up
Interior Wall 1Typical
Total Baths 
Type00
Wet Sprinkler 
Dry Sprinkler 
1st Floor Use: 
ClassClass C
Frame TypeRigid Steel
PlumbingLIGHT
CeilingAcoustic Tile
Group1COM
Wall Height0.00
Area
NSCNBHD SHOP CTR 15,496 15,496
OFAOFFICE MIXED USE 4,876 4,876
CBMBSMT COMM - NV 15,496 0
COMCOMMERCIAL - NV 20,372 0
MUSMULTI USE STORAGE 15,496 0
   71,736 20,372

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneBS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$973,910
Appraised Value$1,391,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CCP6Canopy-roof & slab  371.00 SF$3,5001
CCP6Canopy-roof & slab  198.00 SF$1,9001
CCP6Canopy-roof & slab  616.00 SF$5,8001
CLP4Paving, Asphalt  57000.00 SF$100,3001
CPL6Light Pole - Steel  36.00 SF$9001
CRP9Glass&Metal Entryway  140.00 SF$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,442,600$1,391,300$2,833,900
2023$1,442,600$1,391,300$2,833,900
2022$1,442,600$1,391,300$2,833,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,009,820$973,910$1,983,730
2023$1,009,820$973,910$1,983,730
2022$1,009,820$973,910$1,983,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps