2593 ALBANY AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2593 ALBANY AVENUE
Mblu
E4/ 0031/ 2593/ /
Parcel ID
0031 1 2593 0001
Owner
ANDREW NICOLE M
Total Market Value
$176,720
Appraisal
$252,400
Vision Id #
274
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,600$90,800$252,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,120$63,600$176,720

Owner of Record
OwnerANDREW NICOLE M
Co-Owner
Address2593 ALBANY AVENUE

WEST HARTFORD, CT 06117
Sale Price$380,000
Book & Page 5327/692
Sale Date10/08/2024
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANDREW NICOLE M$380,0005327/692Q10/08/2024
DRYBURGH DANIEL J + EILEEN$05327/6902510/08/2024
DRYBURGH DANIEL J$250,0005232/158Q07/30/2021
ROZARIO CLEMENT + MAGDALENA M$127,0002640/0166Q02/22/2001
MKK ASSOCIATES$169,0001350/0248Q09/12/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1913
Living Area: 1,618
Replacement Cost: $300,272
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms3
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Fin Bsmt/RRm 
Bsmt Rec Rm350
Area
2AU2 STORY U UNFIN ATT 780 1,560
1SF1 STORY 58 58
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 780 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 169 0
WD1WOOD DECK 224 0
   2,011 1,618

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf105.00 SF$9001
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf64.00 SF$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-13
Neighborhood54500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$63,600
Appraised Value$90,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WD1Deck  224.00 SF$1,6001
RG4Garage 1.0 Story Detached  560.00 SF$8,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,600$90,800$252,400
2023$161,600$90,800$252,400
2022$161,600$90,800$252,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,120$63,600$176,720
2023$113,120$63,600$176,720
2022$113,120$63,600$176,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps